Home
Sitemap
Latest News
Well Women Blog
About Me
Womens Stories
Scoliosis
Thyroid Guide
Thyroid treatment
Pregnancy and Thyroid
The Endocrine System
The Immune System
Autoimmune Page
Adrenals
Cushings Syndrome
Fibromyalgia
CFS
The Menopause
Depression
Panic Attacks
Stress Relief
Candida
Other Health Problems
Healthy Life
Healthy Diet
Raw Food
Vitamin Guide
Colloidals, minerals
Natural Anti-ageing
Essential Fatty Acids
Superfoods
Maca
MSM
Rosa Mosqueta
Water source of life
Beauty
Books
FAQs
Working from Home
Contact Me
Links
Archived Info
Advice

XML RSS
What is this?
Add to My Yahoo!
Add to My MSN
Add to Google
 

Well Women Guide to Rosa Mosqueta



The benefits of Rosa Mosqueta Oil used to be a well guarded secret and were once known only to the people of the Andes in South America. Then celebrities and models got to hear about them, but now we can benefit too.

What is Rosa Mosqueta Oil?

Firstly, it is a very rich source of essential fatty acids or EFA's. and therefore promotes healthy youthful skin. For this reason it is a powerful anti aging product.

It has amazing tissue regenerating and rejunvenating properties.

It can be applied to the skin as an oil and also taken in capsule form. The combination of the two is extremely powerful!!

It is obtained from the wild rose bushes that grow in the lush soil of the mountain valleys of the Andes and the oil is obtained from the Rose Hips.

What can it be used for?

Stretch marks can be very effectively treated by using the oil for direct application. Of course taking the Rosa Mosqueta Oil internally in capsule form will only enhance any benefits of topical application.

It is a completely 100 per cent natural oil with no additions of any kind.

It also benefits burns, scars, skin condition, acne scars and scars caused by other methods such as surgical procedures and scars become less noticable and softer with daily continued use.

Whilst the oil is not recommended for topical application to live acne, internal supplementation will improve skin condition. Scars left by acne will benefit from direct application of the oil.

It is extremely effective at stopping and even reversing damage to skin caused by the sun. (photo-aging) and also benefits hyperpigmentation.

For surgical scarring, the oil should be applied directly to the scars after stitches have been removed.

It is also beneficial for application to fine lines and wrinkles and can be applied twice daily. It has softening effects on dry skin and will not over treat. It can also be used to treat eczema and will aid the skin and reduce itching possibly reducing or even stopping the use of topical steroid medication.

Of course other sensible precautions should be taken including eliminating harsh soaps and detergents in order that eczema benefits fully from the oil.

Click Here to buy Rosa Mosqueta Oil

Click here to buy Rosa Mosqueta Vegi Caps


footer for Rosa Mosqueta page